Dlink DFE-855S-15I 10Km Single mode-mode Media Converter SC type

Availablity:In stock

₹3,564.00



Check if the product is available for delivery to your location


Share


  • Built-in a 2-port switch that supports modified cut-through frame forwarding packet forwarding system,Supports bandwidth control.
  • Supports IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX (Fast Ethernet, 100Mbps),Built-in 128KB RAM data buffer.
  • Supports auto MDI-MDIX function,Supports far end fault function.
  • LED display for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M,Longest transmission up to distance 120 km,Easy Management.

Seamless Media Conversion

Seamlessly integrate new fiber technology into existing network infrastructure with the D-Link DFE Series Media Converters to support a wide range of new applications and technologies and future-proof your network. Convert copper connections to fiber optic links leveraging existing cabling while avoiding costly across-the-board upgrades.

Copper to Fiber Conversion

The D-Link DFE Media Converters support a large variety of optical fiber types including multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber cable. In addition, the DFE Series supports a wide range of connection distances to suit the needs of specific Ethernet to fiber applications.

Technical Specifications

Brand D-Link
Model Name Media Converter
Model No. DFE-855S-15I
Dimension 94 × 70 × 26 mm
Warranty 1 Year
Menu
Dealer
Search
Contacts
Contact Us

IT’S TIME TO PLACE AN ORDER
Mobile: +91 9500193888
Phone: 044 - 42146408 / 044-42149382

Why Choose Us
  • Wide range of Products
  • Instant Availability
  • Flexible Payment Terms
  • Personalised Sales Support
  • Installation Support
  • GST Invoice for Tax Credit
  • After-Sales Support
  • Free Demo